Do Not Sell My Personal Information

If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”) provides you with the right to opt out of the “sale” of your Personal Information and/or make other privacy-related requests. Please note, some transfers of your Personal Information may not be considered “sales” and certain exemptions may apply under the CCPA.

Please review our Privacy Policy for a more detailed description of how we collect, use, and share your Personal Information in operating our business.

To request Connect Your Home to delete the personal information it collects from you, and to opt out from the sale of Personal Information about you, please submit the form below.

If you have multiple requests, please note that you need to submit a separate form for each request. Required fields are marked with an asterisk*.

Alternatively, you can submit a request to Connect Your Home to remove your Personal Information by emailing [email protected]. Please enter “Do not Sell” in the subject line of your email to help expedite processing of your request.

Connect Your Home may not sell my personal informationDeletion – Delete the personal information collected from meDisclosure - Disclose the following to me: the personal information collected about me; the categories of sources from which the personal information is collected; the business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling personal information; and the categories of third parties with which personal information is shared.